[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Softball News
Feature Writer
Tournament Results
Illinois Leagues
State and National Websites
I.S.R. Information
I.S.R. Advertisers
Illinois Softball Teams
 
 

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Want to Advertise?

 

I.S.R Archives of Website

2002 Photo Album

2003 Photo Album

2004 Slow Pitch Tournaments

December 2004

  1. Belcher Concrete/Chaney's Tradition Finish third,In California Class A on December 11th & 12th.

October 2004

  1. Peoria Merchants Win Illinois ISA Men's Open Fall State In Urbana On Oct. 9 & 10
  2. Skeeter Boys Win Illinois ISA Men's Rec. Fall State At TK Wendl's In Urbana On Oct. 9 & 10
  3. Spank Ball Wins NSA Illinois Fall/Winter W.S.Q. At Country Club Hills on October 2nd
  4. Kings Win Jimbo's Fall Classic At Armour Park In Chicago On October 2nd

September 2004

  1. Kings Win Top Cash Prize at Jimbo's Annual Fall Classic In Chicago On October 2nd
  2. KA Softball 2nd At USSSA Men's Class B World Tournament In Euless, TX On Sept. 25th & 26th
  3. Krush Wins USSSA Class E Grand Finale At East Side Sports Complex In St. Charles On 9/25 & 26
  4. Windy City Movers Win TK Wendl's Sixteen Inch Open in Urbana On September 19th
  5. Gator Aid Wins NSA Men's Sixteen Inch World Series In Country Club Hills On Sept. 18th & 19th
  6. Blackhawk Athletic Club Wins USSSA C/D Northern Mixed State In St Charles On Sept. 18th
  7. Miller Forty-Fives Win ASA Sixteen Inch major national Tournament In Arizona On 9/3 through 9/5
  8. Binge Wins ASA Class A Sixteen Inch National Title In Prescott AZ On 9/3 through 9/5
  9. Fusion Wins USSSA Men's Class D Great Lakes nationals In Rockford On 9/4 through 9/6
  10. The Office/Chaos 2nd At USSSA Men's Class E Nationals In Minnesota On 9/4 through 9/6

August 2004

  1. Jimbo's Crush Wins Cash At Westchester Sixteen Inch Tournament On Aug. 28th
  2. Skoogs Pub Wins USSSA Men's Class D Central State Title At Bartonville On 8/28 & 29
  3. Paradise Motors/Young Guns Win USSSA Northern Illinois State Title In Joliet On Aug. 27 - 29 UPDATED!
  4. Worth/Northern Diamonds Wins USSSA Women's Class C State At Rockford On 8/28 & 29
  5. Culver's Wins USSSA Women's Class E State At Forest Hills In Rockford On Aug. 28th & 29th
  6. Flash Wins ASA Chicago Metro 16" State At Mt Prospect On August 20th through 22nd
  7. Silk Worm Wins ISA Men's Class C State At Four Seasons In Springfield On 8/22
  8. Skoogs Pub Wins USSSA Men's Class D Northern Illinois State Tournament In Rockford On 8/22 & 23
  9. Grapevine ins USSSA Men's Class E Central State Title In Bartonville On August 21st & 22nd
  10. Shockers Wins USSSA Men's Class E Southern State Tournament In Troy On August 21st & 22nd
  11. Kinder Sharks Wins USSSA/Worth Women's Class A NIT In Rockford On 8/14 & 15
  12. Cuervo Gold Wins USSSA/Worth Women's Class C NIT In Rockford On 8/14 & 15
  13. O'Brady's Wins USSSA/Worth Sports Women's Class D NIT In Rockford on 8/14 & 15
  14. Neighbors Wins USSSA/Worth Sports Women's Class E NIT In Loves Park On 8/14
  15. Throop Softball Club Wins ASA Men's Class B State At Gordon Moore park In Alton On 8/13 - 15
  16. Roy Hobbs/Montarra/Easton Wins USSSA Class C State Title On 8/14 & 15 UPDATED!
  17. Chaos Wins NSA Super D State In Kankakee on August 14th
  18. Battlecats Wins USSSA Men's Class D Southern State In Red Bud On 8/14 & 15
  19. Hitmen Wins ISA Men's Class E State Title At TK Wendl's In Urbana On 8/14 & 15
  20. Lovell's Wins USSSA Men's Class E At Klatt Field In Plano On Aug. 13th - 15th
  21. Lucky Break Wins ASA CO-ED State Title In Alton On August 8th
  22. Dilligaf Wins USSSA Women's Class D State Title In Rockford On Aug. 7 & 8
  23. Culver's Wins USSSA Women's Class E At Heritage Park In Crete On 8/7
  24. DLB/TK Graphics/Boombah.com Wins USSSA Men's Class B State On Aug. 7th
  25. S & R Sports Wins USSSA Men's Class C Qualifier At Inwood In Joliet On Aug. 7th
  26. Adams Service Wins Chicago Metro ASA Class D In Westchester On Aug. 7th
  27. Team Tanel Wins ISA Class D State At TK Wendl's In Urbana On 8/7 & 8
  28. Jolt n Joes Pork Chop Express Wins USSSA Men's Class D In Crete On 8/7
  29. Lumber Company Wins USSSA Class D National Qualifier In Joliet On 8/7 & 8
  30. Advance Date Tech. Wins USSSA D/E Equalizer In Plano On August 7th & 8th
  31. Village Pub Wins USSSA Men's Class E In Crete on August 7th
  32. Jerry's Kids Wins USSSA Class E At Inwood Complex In Joliet on August 7th & 8th

July 2004

  1. Miller 45's Win 36th Annual Forest Park Invitational On July 28 - August 1st
  2. Groove Wins ISA Women's State At TK Wendl's In Urbana On July 31st
  3. Hangovers Softball Club Wins ASA Men's D State In Champaign On 7/30 - 8/1 UPDATED!
  4. Rope Club Wins C/D/E Cash At Arlington Heights On July 31st
  5. Balls Deep Win ISA Class D World Qualifier Played In East Peoria On July 31st
  6. Hitmen Wins ISA Class E World Qualifier In Lincoln on 7/31 & 8/1
  7. Steel Gold Wins ASA Sixteen Inch National Qualifier In Alsip On 7/24
  8. KA Softball Wins NSA Men's Class B State In Kankakee On July 24th & 25th
  9. Bosch Wins Chicago Metro ASA Class C NIT In Downers Grove On July 24th
  10. E.C. Pages/The Barn Wins USSSA Men's Class C At Joliet On July 24th
  11. Rosati's Of Wheaton Wins USSSA Women's C/D In Rockford On 7/24 & 25
  12. Easton/Wood River Moose Wins USSSA Class C/D At Softball Central On 7/24
  13. Caps/Fury Wins Chicago Metro ASA Class D NIT In Downers Grove On 7/24 & 25
  14. Hangovers Softball Club Wins NSA Northern IL State In Kankakee On 7/24 & 25
  15. Money Wins USSSA Class D NIT At Merrillville, Indiana On July 24th & 25th
  16. Players Only/N IL Insur. Serv. Wins USSSA Class D In Roscoe On 7/24 & 25
  17. Whitey's Wins USSSA D/E Equalizer In Sugar Grove On July 24th
  18. Nate's Boys Win USSSA D/E Equalizer In Winfield On July 24th
  19. Blackouts Win NSA Northern E State In Arlington Heights on July 24th
  20. Varsity Diner Wins USSSA Class E In Machesney Park On 7/24 & 25
  21. Shocker Wins USSSA Class E At Softball Central In Troy On July 24th
  22. Dimond Brothers Wins 2004 ISA Tavern State In Urbana On July 24th
  23. Townies Wins Killer B's 16" At Clyde Park In Cicero On July 16th - 18th
  24. Bombers win ISA 35 & Over State At Fondulac Park In East Peoria on 7/17
  25. Affordable Heating Wins USSSA 35 & Over State At Bartonville On 7/17
  26. Players Inc Win NSA Class C State Title At River Rd Pk In Kankakee On 7/17 & 18
  27. Roy Hobbs/Monterra Wins USSSA C/D In Arlington Heights On July 17th
  28. Money Champions At USSSA Class D In Joliet On July 17th & 18th Re-UPDATED!
  29. Avalanche II Wins USSSA D/E Equalizer in Oswego On July 17th & 18th
  30. KGB Wins USSSA D/E Equalizer At Rock Creek Park In Plano On 7/17 & 18
  31. Hitmen Wins ISA Class E World Qualifier At TK Wendl's In Urbana on 7/17 & 18
  32. Collins Street Auto Parts Wins USSSA Class E At Inwood Complex In Joliet On 7/17 & 18
  33. Paragon Wins ASA Sixteen Inch National Qualifier At Mt Prospect On 7/10
  34. Blackhawk Athletic Club Wins Byron Fest Women's Class C On 7/9 - 7/11
  35. Rainbow Separation Wins Byron Fest Women's Class D On 7/9 - 7/11
  36. KA Softball 3rd At A/B NIT At Sterling Heights, MI on July 10th & 11th
  37. EC Pages/Barn - Wins Miller Lite 'Kiss-It' Class C At Crystal Lake On 7/10 & 11
  38. Rope Club Wins NSA C/D/E/ Equalizer At Arlington Heights On July 10th & 11th
  39. Buzz Win ASA Class D NIT At Itasca On July 10th
  40. Team Tanel Wins ISA/Easton Class D Challenge At TK Wendl's On July 10th
  41. Hangover Softball Club Wins NSA Class D NIT In Kankakee On July 10th & 11th
  42. Beam Softball Wins Miller Lite 'Kiss-It' At Lippold Park In Crystal Lake on 7/10 & 11
  43. NIMASC Wins USSSA Class E At Turner Club In Aurora On July 10th & 11th
  44. DQ Grill & Chill/Softball Inc. Wins USSSA Class E In Freeport On July 10 & 11
  45. Buzz Softball Wins USSSA Class E Round Robin In Wamac On July 10th

 

June 2004

  1. Punch Wins ASA Miller Lite/Chicago Championship At Mt Prospect
  2. Byrds & The Hooks Split Miller Lite Class A In Cicero On June 25th & 26th
  3. Buzz Wins Cash At Red Bud Sports Complex In Red Bud On June 25th & 26th
  4. B & J Logging/Kluever Snap-On/Belchers 2nd At Major NIT In Milwaukee On 6/26 & 27 UPDATED!
  5. KA Softball Wins NSA Super B NIT At Arlington Heights On June 26th
  6. S & R Sports Wins USSSA Class C At Inwood Complex In Joliet On 6/26
  7. Caps/Fury Wins ASA Men's Class D NIT At Itasca On June 26th
  8. Team Tanel Wins ISA Class D World Tournament Qualifier At E. Peoria On 6/26 & 27
  9. MGD Softball Wins NSA Class D World Series Berth At Arlington Heights On 6/26
  10. Hitmen Win ISA Class E World Berth In East Peoria On June 26th & 27th
  11. Peotone Bowl Wins NSA Class E World Series berth At Arlington Heights On 6/26
  12. Lovell's Wins USSSA Class E Great Lakes Invitational Qualifier At Joliet On 6/26
  13. The Beavers Win USSSA Class E Great Lakes Invit. Qualifier In St. Charles On 6/26
  14. Bricklayers Wins USSSA Class E At Forest Hills Diamonds In Rkfd. On 6/26 & 27
  15. Cuervo Gold Wins USSSA Women's B/C/D Equalizer In Rockford On 6/26 & 27
  16. Slick Rick's Wins ISA Class D At The Back Room In Lincoln On June 19th
  17. Chaos Wins NSA Class D World Series Qualifier At County Club Hills On 6/19
  18. Wizards Softball Win Worth/USSSA Class D NIT In Joliet On 6/19 & 20
  19. Stallions/Furious Lunchmeat Wins USSSA Class E At Oswego On 6/19 UPDATED!
  20. March Wins ASA Sixteen Inch National Qualifier In Chicago On June 19th
  21. Ken's Beverage Wins USSSA 40 & Over State At Alpha Park On 6/12
  22. Bombers Win ISA Men's Class D At Four Season's In Springfield On 6/12
  23. Lakota Win's ISA Men's Class D At TK Wendl's In Urbana On June 12th
  24. Fish Wins USSSA Class D At Forest Hills Diamonds In Rkfd. On 6/12
  25. Team Complete Win's I.S.A. Class E At TK Wendl's In Urbana on 6/12
  26. Players, Inc. Win C/D Cash At Papa's Sports Bar In Trevor, WI On 6/12
  27. KA Softball 2nd At USSSA Men's Class B NIT In Missouri On June 5th
  28. DLB Purchasing 2nd At Worth USSSA Class C NIT In Joliet On 6/5 & 6
  29. Dirtbags win USSSA D/E Equalizer In Aurora On June 5th & 6th
  30. Maplehurst Farms/Johnson Manufact. Wins USSSA Class E In Byron
  31. Rock N Rebels Wins USSSA Class E At K-Mine Fields In Godley on 6/5 & 6
  32. Miller 45's Win ASA 16" National Qualifier At Mt Prospect On June 5th
  33. Young Guns Wins ASA 16" Qualifier At Alsip/Mt Prospect on 5/22 & 6/5 UPDATED!
  34. Dave's Pizza Wins ISA 40 & Over State At TK Wendl's In Urbana of 6/5 UPDATED!
  35. Cuervo Gold Wins USSSA Women's C/D/E In Freeport On June 5th

May 2004

  1. Wicked Wins USSSA Class D At Inwood Complex In Joliet On May 29th
  2. Payroll 1/Oswego Inn Champions Of USSSA Class E In Joliet On May 29th UPDATED!
  3. Miller 45's Win ASA 16" National Qualifier At Mt. Prospect on 5/29
  4. Players Inc. Wins N.S.A. B/C/D Event At Melas Field In Arlington Hts on 5/22
  5. Paul Davis Restoration Wins USSSA C/D At Byron On May 22nd & 23rd
  6. Havoc Wins ASA Class D N.I.T. In Itasca On May 22nd
  7. Roaddawgs/Heroes & Legends Wins USSSA D/E In Aurora On May 22nd & 23rd
  8. Dogg Pound Wins 16" Cash At Ogden Park In Chicago On May 15th
  9. Blackhawk Athletic Club Wins USSSA Women's Class C In Rockford On 5/15
  10. Quad Cities Wins N.S.A. Class B Early Bird In Kankakee On May 15th
  11. Chicago Steel 2nd At N.S.A. Super Class C N.I.T. On Kankakee On 5/15 & 16
  12. E.C. Pages/The Barn Wins USSSA Class C At Joliet's Inwood Complex On 5/15
  13. Lakota Tribe Wins ISA Class D In Clinton On May 15th
  14. Team Tanel Wins ISA Class D World Berth At East Peoria On May 15th
  15. Hangovers Softball Wins N.S.A. Class D early Bird In Kankakee on 5/15 & 16
  16. Earp's Hideaway Wins ISA Class E In Clinton On May 15th
  17. Team Complete Wins NSA Early Bird At Kankakee On May 15th
  18. Softball Inc./Splitters Bar & Grill Win USSSA Class E In Rockford On 5/15 & 16
  19. Young Guns Win Claude Rhodes Memorial At Washington Park On 5/8
  20. E.C. Pages/The Barn Win USSSA C/D In Oswego On May 8th
  21. Worth/Northern Diamonds Wins USSSA Women's C/D In St Charles On 5/8 UPDATED!
  22. Slick Rick's Wins I.S.A. Class D World Berth At TK Wendl's On May 8th
  23. Wizards Win NSA Class D At Arlington Heights On May 8th
  24. Dirt Bags Champions Of USSSA Class D In St Charles On May 8th UPDATED!
  25. Hangover's Softball Club Win USSSA Class D In Joliet On May 8th
  26. Team Complete Wins I.S.A. Class E In East Peoria On May 8th
  27. Collins Street Wins USSSA Class E At Inwood Complex In Joliet On May 8th
  28. Miller 45's Win ASA National Qualifier at Mt Prospect On May 1st
  29. Easton Central All-Stars Wins NSA Class A At Four Seasons - Springfield - 5/1 & 2
  30. KA Softball Wins N.S.A. Super B N.I.T. At Avon, IN On May 1st & 2nd
  31. Can Do Metals/Sharp Sports Win NSA B/C - Four Seasons - Springfield - 5/1 & 2
  32. T n T Dynamite Champions Of NSA Class C In Arlington Heights On May 1st
  33. Battlecats Win USSSA C/D At Softball Central In Troy On 5/1 & 2
  34. Add-A-Bath Wins NSA D/E At Melas Fields In Arlington Heights On May 1st

April 2004

  1. Roaddawgs/Heroes & Legends Win Joliet Parks Foundation Tourn. On 4/24
  2. King's Court Black & Blue Win Naperville's 12" Spring Tune Up On 4/23 &24
  3. The Heat Win Naperville's 26th Annual 16" Spring Tune Up on April 23rd & 24th
  4. Players, Inc. Win NSA Class C World Berth In Arlington Hts On April 24th
  5. Wizards Win NSA Class D In Arlington Hts. On April 24th & 25th
  6. X-tra Bases Win NSA Class E At Melas Fields In Arlington Heights On 4/24
  7. Miller 45's Win Jimbo's Spring Classic Major Division In Chicago On April 17th
  8. March Manufacturing Wins Jimbo's Spring Class Class A In Chicago On 4/17
  9. Creative Design Champions Of Nate's Buddy's In Arlington Heights On 4/17 & 18
  10. Throwin' Leather Wins Nate Buddy's Rec. Tourn. At Arlington Heights
  11. KA Softball Takes 2nd At Worth USSSA Class B N.I.T. At Joliet On 4/17 & 18
  12. Blackhawk Athletic Club Wins USSSA Class D At Joliet On April 17th & 18th
  13. Kelly Glass Win Slick Rick's Tournament in Bloomington On April 17 & 18
  14. TS Financial Wins ISA Class D/E Equalizer In Aurora On April 17th UPDATED!
  15. Cardinal Transport Wins H & L Cash In Joliet On April 10th
  16. Roy Hobbs/Monterra Wins Cash At Melas Fields In Arlington Heights On April 10th
  17. K A Softball Wins cash At Primtime's Super Slam Open In Joliet On April 3rd & 4th
  18. Wizards Win Primetime's Cash At Joliet On April 3rd & 4th UPDATED!
  19. 45's & Paragon Co-Champions At Elk Grove on April 3rd

February 2004

  1. Raiders Win 2nd annual Grand Rapids, MI Dome 16" Tournament on Feb. 21, 2004

 

2003 Fast Pitch Tournaments

July 2003

2003 Slow Pitch Tournaments

October 2003

September 2003

  • No Problem Pub Wins USSSA Class E Grand Finale At Joliet On Sept. 27th & 28th
  • Joltin Joe 9th At ASA Nationals In Montgomery Alabama on September 18th - 21st
  • Blackhawk Athletic Club Wins Northern Illinois USSSA Mixed Class D State On 9/20
  • Weir Chevrolet Renegades 65th At USSSA Class D World In Texas On 9/19 - 21
  • Outsiders II 9th At USSSA Class C World In Sterling Heights, MI On 9/19 - 21
  • KA Softball 7th At USSSA Class B World In Orlando FL on September 19th - 21st
  • Chicago Classic Red 50's Win SPA 50+ AAA Nationals In Plano, TX On Sept. 18 - 21
  • Demo's Sports Bar Wins USSSA Southern Mixed d State In Red Bud On Sept. 20th
  • Out There Wins NSA Men's Sixteen Inch World Series In Country Club Hills On 9/13 & 14
  • Blaze Wins NSA Women's 16" World Series In Country Club Hills On Sept. 13th
  • Grand Pointe Hammers 2nd At NSA Class C World Series In Kankakee On 9/12 - 14
  • KA Softball 5th at NSA Class B World Series in Muncie, IN On September 12-14
  • Herschel's/Midwest Wins ISA Co-Ed State at TK Wendl's In Urbana On September 13th
  • Affordable Heating Wins USSSA 35+ Rec State At East Side Sports Complex On 9/6
  • The Barn Wins USSSA 35 & Over Competitive State In St Charles On September 6th
  • KA Softball Wins Cash In Darien, WI On September 6th & 7th

August 2003

  • Canadian Club Wins ASA C In Cincinnati, OH On August 30th & 31st
  • Aurora Turner Club Wins USSSA Northern E State In Joliet On August 30th & 31st
  • High Voltage Wins USSSA Great Lakes Women's Class D In Rockford On 8/30 & 31
  • Golden Tee 45's Wins ASA 16"Major In Marshalltown, IA On August 30th & 31st
  • Outsiders win ASA Class A Sixteen Inch Nationals In Cedar Rapids, IA On 8/30 7 31
  • Rosati's Of Wheaton 3rd At USSSA Women's Class C National In Rockford On 8/30 & 31
  • Chicago Classic 60's Wins SSWS National Title At Des Moines, IA On Aug 21-24
  • Spare Parts Wins NSA Men's Class D Regional at Kankakee On August 23rd & 24th
  • Slugs Win USSSA Northern D State At Inwood Complex In Joliet On August 23rd & 24th
  • Canadian Club Wins NSA Class C Regional In Wisconsin On August 23rd & 24th
  • High Voltage Wins USSSA Women's Class D State In Rockford On August 23rd & 24th
  • Cuervo Gold Wins USSSA Women's Class B State At Forest Hills Diamonds On 8/23
  • Aged Beef Wins ISA Men's 35 & Over State In Bartonville On August 23rd & 24th
  • Kats & Bags Win USSSA Southern Class E State In Red Bud On August 16th & 17th
  • Outsiders II/Lodge/H&L Win USSSA C State At Lumber Yard In Bourbonnais On 8/16 & 17
  • Old Towne Eatery & Pub West Wins USSSA E In Plano On August 16th & 17th
  • Licorice Wins ASA Sixteen-Inch Major State At Inwood Complex In Joliet On 8/17
  • Bandits Win ASA Class D Metro At Olympic Park In Schaumburg On August 16th
  • Steel Gold Wins ASA Sixteen-Inch Class A State At Inwood Complex In Joliet On 8/16
  • Caddy Shack Wins USSSA Southern D State In Red Bud On August 9th & 10th
  • Kaos Wins Class C ASA Chicago Metro At Inwood Complex In Joliet On August 9th
  • Surge Wins Class D ASA Chicago Metro At Olympic Park In Schaumburg On August 9th
  • Ken's Beverage Wins USSSA 40 & Over State At St Charles On August 9th
  • Slick Rick's Dawgs Win ISA Men's Class D State At TK Wendl's On August 9th & 10th
  • Prime Time Wins USSSA Women's' Class C State At Forest Hills Diamonds On 8/9
  • Anderson Tax Service/Blaze Win USSSA Class E Women's State In Rockford On 8/9
  • Ken's Beverage Win NSA 40 & Over State In Country Club Hills On August 9th
  • Amergen Wins ASA Class D State In Champaign on August 1st through 3rd
  • Out There Wins ASA Sixteen-Inch Metro At Mt Prospect On August 2nd & 3rd
  • G-Force Labels & Print Win USSSA Class E At Klatt Field In Plano On August 2 & 3
  • KA Softball Wins USSSA B State At Melas Fields In Arlington Heights On August 2nd
  • Road Dawgs/Hero's & Legends Win USSSA D At Joliet On August 2nd & 3rd
  • Sharp Softball Wins ISA E State At TK Wendl's In Urbana On August 2nd & 3rd
  • Wild Life Inn/Meat Truck/Miken win USSSA Class C At Inwood In Joliet On August 2nd
  • Cuervo Gold Wins USSSA Women's Class C At Inwood Complex In Joliet On August 2nd
  • July 2003
  • Riverbend Construction Wins USSSA Class E At Softball Central In Troy On 7/26 & 27
  • The Barn Wins USSSA Class C At Melas Fields In Arlington Heights On July 26th
  • Chicagoland Speedway Wins D/E Equalizer At Turner Club In Aurora On July 26 & 27
  • Fox & Hounds Win ASA Class D At McCollum Park In Downers Grove On July 26th
  • Rainbow Separation Wins 21st Annual W/D NIT In Rockford On July 26th & 27th
  • Prime Time Wins 21st Annual Worth Women's Class C NIT In Rockford n 7/26 & 27
  • Sudden Impact Wins ISA D/E Equalizer At TK Wendl's In Urbana On July 26th
  • English Brothers Win ISA 40 & Over State At Alpha park In Bartonville On July 26th
  • Binge Wins ASA Sixteen Inch National Qualifier At Mt Prospect on July 26th
  • Stevenson Auto Repair Wins USSSA D/E Equalizer In Oswego On July 26th & 27th
  • Miller 45's Win 35th Annual No Glove Nationals At Forest Park On 7/23rd - 27th
  • Forbidden Pleasure Tattoo Wins USSSA Class E In Byron On July 26th & 27th
  • Kinder/Sharks Win 21st Annual Worth Women's Class A NIT In Rockford On 7/26 & 27
  • Slick Rick's Win ISA Comp. Tavern State At TK Wendl's In Urbana On July 19th & 20th
  • D C All Stars Wins ISA Tavern Open State At TK Wendl's In Urbana On July 19th
  • Kaos Wins ASA Class C Eastern National Qualifier In South Holland On July 19th
  • Jelly & Licorice Split Top Money At ASA 16" Qualifier In Alsip On July 19th
  • Roy Hobbs/VIP Mortgage Group Win NSA Class C State At Kankakee On 7/19 & 20
  • J.C. Buzz Wins USSSA Class D At Red Bud Sports Complex In Red Bud On July 19th
  • Primetime Wins USSSA D/E Equalizer at Glasshagel Field In Winfield On July 19th
  • Uncle Richies Wins USSSA D/E Equalizer in Plano On July 19th & 20th
  • Road Dawgs/H & L Wins USSSA D At Heritage Park In Crete on July 19th
  • Kline Construction Wins USSSA Class D At Melas Fields in Arlington Heights On 7/19
  • Jerry's Kids Wins USSSA Class E At Inwood Complex In Joliet On July 19th & 20th
  • Home Run Inn/XL Marketing Win Sussex, WI Tournament On July 12th & 13th
  • Traffic Wins ASA National Berth At Mt Prospect On July 12th& 13th
  • Neighbors Win Byron Fest Class D At Byron Sports Complex On July 12th & 13th
  • Rogers Drywall Wins Byron Fest Class C At Byron Sports Complex On 7/12 & 13
  • Poor Boys Wins USSSA Class E At Turner Club In Aurora On July 12th & 13th
  • Rosati's Of Wheaton Wins USSSA Women's Class C At Byron On July 12th & 13th
  • The Unknowns Wins Byron Fest Women's Class D On July 12th & 13th In Byron
  • Spare Parts Wins NSA D/E W.S.Q. In Arlington Heights On July 12th &13th
  • Jolt-N-Joe's Wins USSSA Class E At Heritage Park In Crete On July 12th & 13th
  • East Side Pool & Spa Win USSSA Class E In Centralia On July 12th
  • Dilligaf Wins USSSA Women's Class E At Heritage Park In Crete On July 12th
  • Coors Lite/Misfits Softball Win USSSA D 'Kiss-It' In Crystal Lake On July 12th &13th
  • Barn Wins Kiss-It Class C At Lippold Park In Crystal Lake On July 12th & 13th UPDATED!
  • Grand Pointe Hammers Wins NSA Class C In Arlington Heights On July 12th & 13th
  • Oscar's Pub & Grill II Wins USSSA Tavern State At Inwood In Joliet On July 12th
  • Kelly Glass/NLC Wins ISA D At Alpha Park In Bartonville On July 12th
  • Masonry Structures/Skis Pub Wins USSSA E At Taylor Park In Freeport On 7/12& 13
  • Earp's Hideaway/Jags Pub Wins ISA Class E In Bartonville On July 5th & 6th

 

  • June 2003
  • Flash Wins 2003 Miller Lite Tournament At Clyde Park In Cicero On 6/27th - 29th
  • Big Dogs Wins NSA Class E In Arlington Hts. From June 8th (rain delayed) & June 29th
  • Miller Genuine Draft Wins NSA Class D In Arlington Heights On June 28th
  • Canadian Club Wins NSA Class C At Melas Fields On Arlington Heights on June 28 & 29
  • Custer's Keg Wins USSSA Class E In Godley On June 28th & 29th
  • Maid To Order Wins K of C Women's Upper Division In Urbana On June 28th & 29th
  • Challengers Wins K of C Women's Lower Division In Urbana On June 28th & 29th
  • KA Softball Wins NSA Super B NIT At River Road Park In Kankakee On June 28th & 29th
  • Blackhawk Athletic Club Wins USSSA Women's B/C/D In Rockford On June 28th & 29th
  • Wild Life Inn/Meattruck/Miken Wins NSA C/D/E Equalizer In Urbana On June 21st
  • Jokers Wins ASA D N.I.T. In Itasca On June 21st
  • Custom Companies Northern Diamonds Win NSA Women's Class C State 6/21 & 22
  • Juco Trash II Win USSSA Men's Class D In Freeport On June 21st
  • Sharp Softball Wins Splash ISA Class E In Bartonville On June 21st & 22nd
  • Kelly Glass Wins ISA Class D World Qualifier At Alpha Park In Bartonville On 6/21 & 22
  • Slugs Wins USSSA D/E Equalizer At Turner Club In Aurora On June 21st & 22nd
  • Golden Tee 45's Wins 2nd Annual Chicagoland 16 Inch Championship At Mt Prospect
  • Grand Point Hammers Wins 8th Annual Worth Class C NIT in Joliet on June 21st & 22nd
  • D'Arcy Softball Wins NSA D At River Road Park In Kankakee On June 14th
  • Jolt N Joe's Wins NSA Class C World Series Bid In Country Club Hills On June 14th
  • Body Tech Wins ISA Men's Class D At TK Wendl's In Urbana On June 14th
  • Lord Stanley's Bar & Grill Wins Miller Lite Class D At Crystal Lake On June 14th & 15th
  • Bucks Wins ASA Class C At Mayfield Park, In Westchester On June 14th
  • Primetime Wins USSSA D/E Equalizer In Oswego On June 14th & 15th
  • Attitude Wins ASA Sixteen Inch Qualifier at Mt Prospect On June 14th
  • Pla Ball Wins Miller Lite Mid Season Classic In Crystal Lake On June 14th
  • Wheels By RT Wins USSSA D At Forest Hills Diamonds In Rockford on June 14th.
  • Chico's Bail Bonds Wins USSSA Class E At Inwood Complex In Joliet On 6/14 & 15
  • KA Softball Wins USSSA Class B NIT In Minnesota On June 14th
  • Jono's Wins USSSA Class C Round Robin At Softball Central In Troy On June 7th
  • Lord Stanley's Bar & Grill Wins USSSA D/E In Oregon On June 7th & 8th
  • Gordo's Tacos/Waterfront Wins NSA Class D In Country Club Hills On June 7th
  • Lovell's Discount Tire Wins USSSA Class E At Forest Hills Diamonds On 6/7 & 8
  • Steel Gold Wins ASA 16" National Qualifier In Alsip On June 7th
  • Outsider II Wins USSSA Class C At East Side Complex in St Charles On June 7th
  • Cold Beer Wins 7th Annual Worth USSSA Class D NIT In Joliet On 6/7 & 8 UPDATED!
  • Blackhawk Athletic Club Wins USSSA Women's C/D Equalizer In Freeport On 6/7
  • $5000 Split By Eight Teams - Sixteen Inch At Janura Park In Berwyn On June 5th - 8th
  • Masonry Structures/Skis Pub Wins USSSA E At Byron Sports Complex On 5/31 & 6/1
  • Rogers Dry Wall Wins USSSA C At Forest Hills Diamonds in Rockford on 5/31 & 6/1
  • Spare Parts Wins NSA D At Melas Fields In Arlington Heights On May 31st & June 1st
  • Bucks Wins ASA Men's Class C/D NIT In Westchester On June 1st
  • Carnage Wins USSSA Class E At Inwood Complex In Joliet On May 31 & June 1
  • Custom Companies/Northern Diamonds Wins USSSA Women's C/D Equalizer 5/31& 6/1
  • KA Softball Wins USSSA Men's Class B NIT in St Charles, MO On May 31st & June 1st

May 2003

 

April 2003

March 2003

February 2003

January 2003

  • Fugitives Win Naperville's Snow-Ball On January 19th

October 2002

September 2002

August 2002

July 2002

 

June 2002

MAY 2002

April 2002

SOFTBALL NEWS ARCHIVES

FEATURE WRITERS ARCHIVES

I.S.R. Home Page

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Copyright © 2001 Illinois Softball Report. All Rights Reserved.