2003 Illinois Softball Report's Photo Album

 

2003 USSSA Hall Of Fame Banquette - Nov.8th, 2003 Cliffbreakers Comfort Suite, Rockford

2003 Inductee's Group Photo

Fox Valley Lassies - Team Induction

Roy Brockmeyer - Meritorious Service

Jim Fox - Sponsor

Jeff Brown - Co Master Of Ceremonies

Paul Brown - Lifetime Achievement Award

Jerry Henry - Umpire

Greg Jones - Speaker

Ron Lindenberg - Speaker

Marc Palmer - Male Player

Ken Paulson - Meritorious Service

Irv Porter - Speaker

Brian Schultz - Male Player

USSSA Hall Of Fame Logo

USSSA Fall State - East Side Sports Complex, St Charles October 4th, 2003

Champions - Outsiders II - Bolingbrook

Runner Ups - Wicked Softball - Romeoville

USSSA Men's Class E Grand Finale - Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet September 27th & 28th, 2003

Champions - No Problem Pub - Tonica

2nd Place - Jerry's Kids - Joliet

3rd Place - Wreckers - Carol Stream

4th Place - Kats & Bags - Godley

All-Tournament Team

MVP & Outstanding Defensive Player

Buzz - Fairview Heights

J-C Hauling - Millstadt

Jerry Kids - Joliet

USSSA Mixed D State - East Side Sports Complex, St Charles Sept., 20th, 2003

Champions - Blackhawk Athletic Club

All-Tournament Team

AFSCME Outlaws - Rockford

Blackhawk Athletic Club - Rockford

Flemings Tap - De Kalb

Izzys - Joliet

Mary Ann - St Charles

Sharky's - Deerfield

Sluggers - Plainfield

White Sox -

NSA 16" World Tournament - Country Club Hills - September 13th & 14

Binge Softball - Forest Park

Bobble Heads - Alsip

Harry's Long Bar - Blue Island

Heat Softball - Palos Heights

Iron Men - Mather Park, Chicago

Magilla's - Country Club Hills

Out There - Forest Park

Smitty's Softball - Bensenville

Storm Softball - Highland, Indiana

The Can - Naperville

NSA Women's 16" World Tournament - Country Club Hills - September 13th

Blaze - Chicago

Brat Pack - Normandy park, Chicago

Storm - Oak Lawn

USSSA 35 & Over State - East Side Sports Complex, St Charles - September 6th, 2003

Affordable Heating - Rockford

A-Teck Heating - Plano

Flintstones - Joliet

Nitehawks - Cary

Pitbulls - Plano

The Barn - Yorkville

35 & Over Rec All-Tournament Team

35 & Over Rec MVP & Gold Glove

35 & Over Competitive All-Tournament Team

35 & Over Comp. MVP & Gold Glove

ASA Major Sixteen Inch Nationals - Marshaltown, IA August 30th, 2003

Photo's By Mr. Jack Stout

Golden Tee 45's - Champions

Stover Softball - Runner-ups

1st Team All-Americans

Mark Holstein - MVP

Mark Holstein & Ryan Boswell - Co Home Run Champions

USSSA Women's Class D National - Harlem Community Center, Rockford August 30th, 2003

Apitz Garage - Ham Lake, Minnesota

Azzy's Softball - Waterloo, Iowa

Bad Girls - St Paul, Minnesota

Carters Of Janesville - Janesville, Wisconsin

Cincinnati Tool - Rockford

Elmhurst Public House - Villa Park

Fun Bus - Elgin

H.O.C. Pena's - Davenport, Iowa

Hammertime - Frankfort

High Voltage - St. Charles

Keith & Company - Davenport, Iowa

Metro Merchants - Bloomington, Minnesota

Posse Softball - Oakdale, Minnesota

Rostenbach Gutters - Davenport, Iowa

The Unknowns - Albertville, Minnesota

The Unknowns - Streater

USSSA Men's Class E Northern State - Inwood Complex, Joliet - August 29th & 31st, 2003

Aurora Turner Club - Champions

No Problem Pub - 2nd Place

Chico's Bail Bonds - 3rd Place

Carnage - 4th Place

Fubars - 5th Place

Maplehurst Farms - 5th Place

Beavers - 7th Place

Yard Connection - 7th Place

MVP & Gold Glove

Aurora Turner Club - Aurora

Bada Bing - Manhattan

Barb's Place - Godley

Beavers - Lombard

Blackhawk Athletic Club - Rockford

Brick Layers - Roscoe

Cassidy's - Waterman

Coldwell Banker - Lockport

Crush Softball - Rockford

D & C Gang/Infinity - Machesney Park

Diamond Dave's - Rockford

Friends Sip - N-S - Mendota

Gallaghers Pub - Mokena

G-Force Labels - Plano

G's Pub - Godley

Jeff's Reffs/SC - Dixon

Machinist Union #2458 - Elwood

Maplehurst Farms - Davis Junction

Nasty Naybors - Bolingbrook

Old Towne Pub - Geneva

Paradise Motors - Plainfield

Poor Boys - Aurora

S & P Carpentry - Godley

Stallions - Stallions

Starbusters Bar & Grill - De Klab

Stateline Motor - South Beloit

Third Base - Rockdale

Thomas Pump - Aurora

Windsor Auto Sales - Loves Park

USSSA Men's Class D Northern State - Inwood Complex, Joliet - August 23rd & 24th, 2003

Champions - Slugs - Aurora

2nd Place - Stevenson Auto - Buckingham

3rd Place - Carlson Intermodal - Rockford

4th Place - Money - Elmwood

5th Place - B & D Plumbing - Loves Park

7th Place - Road Dawgs Heroes & Legends - Joliet

7th Place - Jim Beam - Chicago

USSSA Class D MVP & Gold Glove

Northern Illinois Class D All-State Tournament Team

Applebee's - Rockford

Ashland Propane - Oswego

Avalanche II - Warrenville

B & D Plumbing - Loves Park

Ballers/Bisping Construction - New Lenox

Bit O'Blarney - Manteno

Cold Beer - Champaign

Coors Lite/Misfits - Peoria

Cottage/Chilis/Hummers - Woodstock

Duraclean - Rockford

Dynasty - Clinton

Go Time - Elgin

Hammerheads - Bolingbrook

Hard Hat - Rockford

Heidi Ho's - Somonauk

Ice House Dogs - Chicago

Jim's Place Too - Lockport

Juco Trash II - Woodstock

Kevinigans - Braidwood

Kline Construction - Elgin

Lord Stanley's Bar & Grill - De Klab

Machinists - Carol Stream

Milledgeville Merchants - Milledgeville

Money - Elmwood

New Life Plumbing - Joliet

Paxton Bowl - Paxton

Power House Gym - Joliet

Stevenson Auto - Buckingham

Uncle Richies - Lockport

Wheels By RT - Rockford

William's Hardcore Softball - Warrenville

Winter Construction - Belvidere

Zelmos/Hitmen - New Lenox

ASA Major 16" State - Inwood Complex, Joliet - August 17th, 2003

Licorice - Champions

Bucketheads - 2nd Place

Action shot # 1

Action shot # 2

Action shot # 3

Action shot # 4

ASA Class A 16" State - Inwood Complex, Joliet - August 16th, 2003

Double play attempt (5 photos) # 1 - # 2 - # 3 - # 4 - # 5

Play at first ( 3 photos) # 1 - # 2 - # 3

Action shot # 1

Action shot # 2

Action shot # 3

Action shot # 4

Action shot # 5

USSSA C State - Lumber Yard, Boubonnais August 16th & 17th, 2003

Outsiders- C State Champions - Bolingbrook

Kelly Glass/Silverbacks - 2nd Place - Peoria

Jono's - 3rd Place - Centralia

Pla Ball - 4th Place - Arlington Heights

820 Club - Plano

MVP & Gold Glove Award Winners

All-Tournament Team

Action shot # 1

Action shot # 2

Action shot # 3

Action shot # 4

Action shot # 5

ISA Men's Class D State - TK Wendl's, Urbana August 10th, 2003

Balls Deep/Parkway Auto - Bloomington

Baseball Card City - Peoria

Cold Beer - Champaign

Jaguars - Granite City

No Problem Pub - Tonica

Outlaws - Bloomington

Players Lounge - Canton

Ruff Softball - Urbana

Slick Rick's Dawgs - Bloomington

Suader Sports - Roanoke

Taz Karaoke - Pekin

USSSA Men's 40 & Over State -East Side Sports Complex, St Charles August 9th

Champions - Ken's Beverage

2nd Place - Bud Light

Gold Glove & Most Valuable Player

Bud Light - Itasca

Ken's Beverage - Joliet

National City Bank - East Peoria

Old Towne Pub - Geneva

Pour Boys - Aurora

The Barn - Aurora

USSSA Men's Class E - Klatt Field, Plano August 3rd, 2003

All-Tournament Team

G-Force Labels - Plano

NIMASC - Plano

USSSA Men's Class B State - Melas Fields, Arlington Heights Aug. 2nd, 2003

Hurricanes - Crystal Lake

No Glove Nationals - Forest Park - Photo's By Jack Stout July 27, 2003

Miller 45's - Champions

Flash - Runner-ups

Jim Matlock - Tournament MVP

Dave Novak & Umpires

George Bliss & Frank Mustari

USSSA Women's Class A NIT - Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford July 27, 2003

Champions - Kinder/Sharks - Cincinnati, Ohio

2nd Place Close Encounters - Detroit, Michigan

All-Tournament Team

MVP & Gold Glove

USSSA Women's Class C NIT - Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford July 27, 2003

Champions - Primetime

2nd Place - Custom Companies/Northern Diamonds

All Tournament Team

MVP & Gold Glove

USSSA Women's Class D NIT - Sportscore Complex, Rockford July 27, 2003

Champions - Rainbow Separation

2nd Place - Cincinnati Tool Steel

3rd Place - Elmhurst Public House

4th Place Fun Bus

All Tournament Team

MVP & Gold Glove

Brew Crew - Champaign

Cincinnati Tool Steel - Rockford

Diamonds - Forest Park

Elmhurst Public House - Villa Park

Fun Bus - St Charles

Head First - Crete

Hot Chocolate - Detroit, Michigan

No Problem Pub - Tonica

Rainbow Separation - Belvidere

Roadway/Swilligan's - Rockford

Sensations - Detroit, Michigan

The Uptown - Sycamore

USSSA Men's Class D/E - Klatt Field, Plano July 20th, 2003

Aurora Turner Club - Aurora

Barb's Place - Carbon Hill

M L & L Excavating - Plano

Tiger Club II - Aurora

Uncle Richies/American Legion - Lockport

USSSA Men's Class D/E - Glasshagel Field, Winfield July 19th, 2003

Avalanche II - Warrenville

Dirtbags - Aurora

Machinist - Carol Stream

USSSA Men's Class E - Inwood Complex, Joliet July 19th, 2003

Dreams Restaurant & Bar - Lockport

Heroes & Legends/Booze Hounds - Joliet

Jerry's Kids - Joliet

Kats & Bags - Godley

Lockwood Furnace - Joliet

Masonry Structures - De Kalb

NIMA - Plano

No Problem Pub - Tonica

Piazza Masonry - Lockport

Strike Team - Blue Island

Whitehackle - Manhattan

Willy's Pub - Dwight

USSSA Men's Class E - Turner Club Aurora July 12th& 13th, 2003

Billy's Boys - Aurora

Poor Boys - Aurora

Road Gluttons - Aurora

Seco - Aurora

USSSA Tavern State - Inwood Complex Joliet - July 12th, 2003

Aurora Turners/Pit Bulls - Aurora

Ebby's - Channanhon

Oscar's Pub & Grill - Rockford

Third Base - Rockdale

WSAD Mustangs - Romeoville

ISA Men's Class E - Alpha Park, Bartonville July 5th & 6th, 2003

Antle Construction - Hanna City

BDL Trucking - Pekin

Brass Rail - West Peoria

CIC - Pekin

D & H - Peoria

Earps Hideaway/Jags Pub - South Peoria

Kay's On Court / Marlows Stereo - Pekin

Roxy Lanes Softball - Pekin

Sudden Impact - Clinton

Tri-County Merchants - Peoria

USSSA Men's Class E - K-Mine Fields, Godley June 28th & 29th, 2003

All About Floors - Godley

Big Basin - Channanhon

Chandler Auto - Godley

Comfort Zone - Godley

Custer's Keg - Godley

Glory Days - Joliet

Godley Park - Godley

Indicom - Morris

Pin Point Mortgage - Joliet

Rury's Tap & Bowl - Godley

Stumble Inn - Godley

Young Guns - Joliet

ASA Men's Class D NIT - Itasca June 21st, 2003

Bandits - South Holland

Die Hard - Schaumburg

Hell Yeah - Itasca

Jokers - Country Club Hills

Spare Parts - Arlington Heights

USSSA Men's Class C NIT - Inwood Complex, Joliet June 21st & 22nd, 2003

Champions - Grand Pointe Hammers, Elgin

Alton Eagles Aerie 254 - Alton

Blackhawk Athletic Club - Rockford

Jolt N Joe's - Chicago Heights

PDR Softball - Rockford

Rogers Drywall - Rockford

Slade's Garage/Vickers Sports - Brookville, Ohio

Smooth Connection - Chicago

Worth Class C All-Tournament Team

MVP & Gold Glove - Worth Class C N.I.T.

Action Photo 1

Action Photo 2

Action Photo 3

Action Photo 4

USSSA Men's Class E - Inwood Complex, Joliet June 14th & 15th, 2003

3rd Base - Joliet

Chico's Bail Bonds - Joliet

Grapevine Bar & Grill - Joliet

Hero's & Legends/Booze Hounds - Joliet

Hobbs & Henry - Joliet

Hot Skillet/Zelmo - Joliet

Joliet 50's - Joliet

Reliale Painting & Modeling - Lockport

Starbusters Bar & Grill - De Kalb

Wreckers - Carol Stream

USSSA Men's Class D/E Equalizer - Oswego High School , Oswego June 14th & 15th, 2003

Aurora Police - Aurora

Ballers - New Lenox

Kevinigans - Braidwood

Primetime Softball - Joliet

Scrap - Chicago

Sharp Softball - Romeoville

Tiger Club II - Aurora

Whitey's World - Oswego

USSSA Men's Class D NIT - Inwood Complex, Joliet June 7th & 8th, 2003

All-Tournament Team 2003 Class D N.I.T.

Tournament MVP & Outstanding Defensive Player

Applebee's - Rockford

Cold Beer - Champaign

Michigan Mush/Tanel 360 - Redford, MI-

Spare Parts - Arlington Heights

USSSA Men's Class C - East Side Sports Complex, St Charles June 7th, 2003

The Barn - Yorkville

Kelly Glass/Silverbacks - Peoria

Outsiders - Bolingbrook

ASA Men's Class C N.I.T. - Mayfield Park, Westchester May 31st, 2003

Bucks - Willow Springs

Chicago Steel - Naperville

Grand Point Hammers - Elgin

Kaos - Joliet

Metro Design - Forest Park

NSA Men's Class D - Melas Fields, Arlington Heights May 31st, 2003

Add-A-Bath/Demirini - Gurnee

Bulldogs Softball - Crystal Lake

Doom II - Genoa

Fuddruckers - Itasca

Rat Pack - Niles

TNT Dynamite - Fox Lake

USSSA Men's Class E - Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet May 31st & June 1st

Beavers - Lombard

Bedrocks Tap - Joliet

Bit Of Blarney - Manhattan

Carnage - Joliet

Chico's Bail Bonds - Joliet

Collins Street Auto - Joliet

Crush - Lockport

Dreams/Heroe's & Legends - Joliet

Exxon/Mobil - Joliet

Grapevine - Joliet

Heroe's & Legends/Booze Hounds - Joliet

Hot Skillet - Joliet

Kats-N-Bags - Godley

Reliale Painting & Modeling - Lockport

S & P Carpentry - Godley

USSSA Men's Class D/E Equalizer - Turner Club, Aurora - May 25th, 2003

Chico's Bail Bonds - Joliet

Little Red Schoolhouse - Aurora

Lord Stanley's Bar& Grill - De Kalb

Nasty Naybors - Bolingbrook

Road Gluttons - Aurora

St George's - Aurora

Tiger Club - Aurora

Windsor Auto Sales - Rockford

USSSA Men's Class C & D - Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet - May 24th, 2003

Ballers - New Lenox

Dynasty - Clinton

Hard Hat - Rockford

Money - Country Club Hills

North Beach - Downers Grove

Outsiders - Bolingbrook

Payroll 1 - Oswego

Reload - Aurora

Stevenson Auto - Kankakee

Uncle Richies - Lockport

USSSA D/E Equalizer - Oswego High School, Oswego May 17th & 18th

Fury/Caps - Lombard

Gamekeepers/Bud Light - Chicago

Heroes & Legends/Joliet United - Joliet

Heroes & Legends/Road Dawgs - Joliet

M L & L Excavating -Plano

Sharp Softball - Romeoville

Wicked Softball - Romeoville

USSSA C - Inwood Complex, Joliet May 10th

D'Arcys/Stone City/Marino - Joliet

J. Denny Masonry - Kankakee

Wild Life/Meat Truck/Miken - Kankakee

USSSA D & USSSA E - Inwood Complex, Joliet May 3rd & 4th

Barb's Place - Coal City

D'Arcy/Alpha/Glory Days - Joliet

Fuddruckers - Itasca

Gamekeepers/Bud Light - Chicago

Indicom Electric - Morris

Joltin Joe's - Hainsville

Lumber Company/Double J - Joliet

Masonry Structures - De Kalb

Primetime Softball - Joliet

Samy's Bar & Grill - Joliet

Sharp - Romeoville

Willy's Pub - Dwight

Foundation Tournament - Inwood Complex, Joliet April 26th

D'Arcy/Alpha/Glory Days - Joliet - Champions

Legion Post # 18 - Lockport - Runner-ups

Roaddawgs/Heroes & Legends - Joliet- 3rd place

USSSA Class D - East Side Complex, St Charles April 26th & 27th

Bud's - St Charles

Fury - Lombard

Jerry's Kids - Joliet

Juco Trash - Woodstock

M L & L Excavating - Plano

Old Town Pub & Eatery - Batavia

Powerhouse - Joliet

Starbusters - De Kalb

Wicked - Bolingbrook

Naperville Spring Tune Up 16" - Knock Park, April 25th

Can - Naperville

George's Place - Naperville

Heat - Alsip

Kings Court Builders - Naperville

Mongos - Mt Prospect

Nick Of Time - Naperville

Space Puppets - Elk Grove Village

Tailgaters Mustangs - Naperville

Naperville Spring Tune Up 12" - Knock & Nike Parks, April 25th

Broken Bats - Naperville

Diamond Cutters - Naperville

GNC - Naperville

Landmark Arts - Naperville

Neighbors - Naperville

South Side Hitmen - Alsip

Stingers - Downers Grove

Team GNC - Naperville

Varsity - Naperville

White Tavern Titans - Naperville

Elk Grove 16" Tournament - April 19th

Attitude - Mt Prospect

Beernuts - Elk Grove Village

Bucketheads - Mt Prospect

Can, The - Naperville

Dragons - Niles

Flash - Clyde Park, Cicero & Hodgkin

Genesis - Mt Prospect

Hype - Clyde Park, Cicero

Menace - Forest Park

Mongo's - Elk Grove Village

Out There - Forest Park

Raiders - Mt Prospect

Snappers - Mt Prospect

Townies - Rainey Park, Chicago

Traffic - Mt Prospect

Wallace - Clyde Park, Cicero

Wave, The - Elk Grove Village

Pla Ball's Round Robin - Melas Field, Arlington Heights - April 19th, 2003

Chicago CCE - Chicago

Cousins - Chicago

J. Denny Masonry - Kankakee

Joltin' Joe's - Rec Plex, Kenosha, WI

K & E Contracting/Devils - Schaumburg

Metro Design Group - Forest Park

Pla Ball - Arlington Heights

Spare Parts - Arlington Heights

Team Noble - Crystal Lake

Voodo Lounge - Arlington Heights

Plano's Preseason Umpire's Tournament - April 13th, 2003

820 Club - Ottawa

Curran Landscaping - Plano

Sluggers - Aurora

Joliet's USSSA Men's B NIT - April 12th, 2003

KA Softball - Chicago

Pig Sooie/Bud Light/Rednuht/Unique Machines - Itasca/Joliet

XL Marketing/Home Run Inn - Itasca

Gumby Open & B/C - Four Season Complex, Springfield, April 5th, 2003

Deery/R&M Softball - Iowa

Diamondbacks Softball - Wood River

Graue Softball - Lincoln

KA Softball - Chicago

Nudo Products - Springfield

Pekin Downtown Auto Sales - Pekin

Pub II - Normal

Snap On/B & J Logging/Worth - Metamora

T R & J Trucking - Quad Cities, Iowa

Team VICC Mizuno Softball - Jacksonville

The Lodge Pub & Grill - Lisle

USSSA Hall Of Fame - March 1st, 2003 Cliffbreakers Comfort Suite, Rockford

Inductee's Group Photo

Helen Biddle - Introducing Deb Keller

Roy Brockmeyer - Introducing Wally Valleroy

Jeff Brown - Master Of Ceremony

Bernie Carroll - Introducing Don Loid

Dave Catalani - Accepting for Ken Reimer of Ken's Beverage

Ron Halvelka - Introducing Marcel Levesque

Deb Keller - Female Player

Ken's Beverage -2002 USSSA 40 & Over National Champions

Marcel Levesque - Sponsor

Brad Lindmark - Male Player

Don Loid - Manager

Mike Rogers - Introducing Brad Lindmark

John Strugill - Accepting for Marian Bell - Female Player

USSSA Hall Of Fame Logo

Wally Valleroy - Male Player

World Dome - Grand Rapids, MI - February 15th & 16th, 2003 - Photo's by Jennifer Piotrowski

Dan Atkins from OutThere.

John Oplawski from OutThere

Scott "Tubby" Riley umpire

Woo from BA/Guns

Joey Zucchero from Genesis

Sno-Ball Tournament - Sayer Park, Chicago - January 18th, 2003 -Photo's by Dean Pritt

Bob Bastek Pitcher from Bordos

Dan Jalowiec Leaping Catch from Bordos

Sal Milazzo Pitcher from Bucketheads

Chicago 16" Hall Of Fame - Hawthorne Park, Cicero - January 18th, 2003

7th Annual H.O.F. Inductee's - Photo by Jack Stout

Angels - Women's Team

Matt Biondic - Player 1993 - Current Era

George Bliss - Host

Laddy Boblak - Pioneer

Zeke Crement Family - Player 1964 - 1979 Era

Drawfs - Team Induction - Photo by Jack Stout

Bill Dvorak - Player 1980 - 1992 Era

Jim Gemski - Umpire - Photo by Jack Stout

Grant Park Champions - Licorice

Mike Hanas - Pioneer

Hall Of Fame Souvenir Ball

Dee Hancock - Female Player

Frank C. Holan Award - Jimbo Lavato

Bill Holford - Player 1964 - 1979 Era

Odell Humphrey -Wall Of Fame

Tom Jurevis - Player 1980 - 1992 Era

Marc Jens - Signing for Don Jens - Organizer

Eddie Koss - Player 1950 - 1963 Era

Vic Kostecki - Player 1950 - 1963 Era

Lane Tech - 2001 High School Champions

Jim Lavato - Frank C Holan Award

Paul Leonard - Umpire

Jack Lyman - Player 1950 - 1963 Era

Mike Mareno - Player 1964 - 1979 Era

Leonard McKinnon - Pioneer

Media Award - Tim Wiegel, Don DeBat accepting

Wally Meyers - Pioneer

John Mitchell - Umpire

Paddy Moran - Player 1980 - 1992 Era

Kathy Moran - Signing for terry Moran Player 1993- Current Era

Terry Moran's Family

Mike North - Master Of Ceremony

John O'Conner - Player 1950 - 1963 Era

Margaret Olawoye - Female Player

Organizers Award - Sons of Don Jens accepting

Bruno Pinkos - Player Pioneer

Pioneers

Player/Manager Award - Sal Vasta

Steve Protran - Player 1980 - 1992 Era

Doc Scavuzzo - Pioneer

Willy Schmitz - Player 1964 - 1979 Era

Umpires - Photo by Jack Stout

Sal Vasta - Manager

Wall Of Fame Award - Odel Humphrey

Jenny Wiegel - Signing for Tim Wiegel - Media

Fred Wolf - Player 1964 - 1979 Era

Women's Team Award - Angels

Workers - Hall Of Fame

1950 - 1963 Era

1964 - 1979 Era

1980 - 1992 Era

1993- Current Era

2002 Photo Album - Archive --------------2004 Photo Album

Return to Illinois Softball Report's Home Page

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

[an error occurred while processing this directive]   [an error occurred while processing this directive]   [an error occurred while processing this directive]   [an error occurred while processing this directive]