[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Softball News
Feature Writer
Tournament Results
Illinois Leagues
State and National Websites
I.S.R. Information
I.S.R. Advertisers
Illinois Softball Teams
 
 

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Want to Advertise?

 

2005 Tournament Results

Please E-mail any updates on tournament results to:

irv@ilsoftballreport.com

and they will be edited into the story with the story marked UPDATED!

2005 Slow Pitch Tournaments

 

October 2005

  1. Chicago Classic 50's Wins USA Senior World Tournament At Phoenix, AZ On 10/20 - 24
  2. Players/Mizuno Wins ISA Fall Recreational State At Brickhouse Sports Complex On 10/8 & 9
  3. Aero Softball Mixed Wins USSSA Mixed Class D Nationals At Forest Hills In Rockford On 10/8 & 9
  4. Kro-Hop Champions Of 2005 Illinois USSSA Men's Class E Grande Finale In Joliet On Oct. 1st & 2nd
  5. Thunder Wins Jimbo's fall Classic Sixteen Inch Cash At Donovan & Armor Park In Chicago On October 1st

September 2005

  1. Wireless Mike's Wins I.S.A. Co-Ed State At Route 130 Sports Complex In Urbana On 9/10
  2. Bombers Win ISA Men's 35 & Over World Tournament At The Dragons Dome In Pekin On 9/10
  3. Aero Softball Mixed Wins USSSA Mixed Class D State Tournament In Plano On Sept. 10 & 11
  4. Miller Forty-five's Win ASA Major National Tournament In Mt Prospect on Sept. 2nd through 5th
  5. Steel Gold Wins ASA Class A Sixteen Inch National At Aberdeen, SD On Sept. 2nd through 4th
  6. KA Softball Wins USSSA Men's Class B National In Joliet On September 4th & 5th
  7. Souse's Lounge/Rogers Drywall 3rd At USSSA Men's Class C National In Joliet On 9/4 & 5
  8. Raiders Win ASA 45 & Over 16" No Glove National Tournament At Mt Prospect On 8/27 through 9/4

August 2005

  1. Players, Inc. Wins USSSA Class C Elite State Title At H.C.C./North In Roscoe On Aug. 27th
  2. Dirtbags Win USSSA Class C State At H.C.C. North In Roscoe On August 27th
  3. The Corner Pub Wins Illinois/Wisconsin USSSA Women's Class C State In Rockford On Aug. 27 & 28
  4. J-Bears Place Wins USSSA Northern Men's Class E State in Rockford On August 27th & 28th
  5. Culvers Wins USSSA Women's Class E State Title At Forest Hills Diamonds In Rockford On 8/27
  6. Joe's Pizza Wins ASA Men's Class B State Tournament in Alton On August 19th through 21st
  7. Dirtbags Wins USSSA Men's Class D Elite State In Rockford On August 20th & 21st
  8. Yep! Champions Of USSSA Northern Illinois State Tournament In Rockford On August 20th & 21st
  9. Midwest/Studio Traffic Wins ISA Men's Class E State In Urbana On August 20th & 21st
  10. Canadian Club Wins ASA Chicago Metro Men's Class C At Mayfair Park In Westchester On August 13th
  11. Players/Mizuno Wins ISA Men's Class D State At Route 130 Complex In Urbana On Aug. 13th & 14th
  12. Byron Bank/Cave Inn/Costa/6-4-3 Wins USSSA D/E Equalizer At Taylor Park In Freeport On 8/13 & 14
  13. M & S Express Wins USSSA Class D/E Equalizer At Klatt Field In Plano On Aug. 13th & 14th
  14. Kinder Sharks Champions of 23rd Annual Worth/USSSA Women's Class A NIT In Rockford On 8/13 & 14
  15. Ispen International Wins Worth/USSSA 23rd Annual Women's Class C NIT In Rockford On 8/13 & 14
  16. Rainbow Separations Wins 23rd Annual Worth/USSSA Women's Class D NIT In Rockford On 8/13 & 14
  17. Culver's Wins 23rd Annual Worth/USSSA Women's Class E NIT In Rockford On August 13th & 14th
  18. Dragons Dome Wins I.S.A. Men's Class C State At Four Season's Complex In Springfield On August 6
  19. SoftballSeason.Com Wins 2005 ASA Chicago Metro Class D In Downers Grove On August 6th
  20. Kline Construction Wins USSSA Class D At Inwood Complex In Joliet On August 6th & 7th
  21. Country Ranch/R-Vac/ADT Wins USSSA Class D At Klatt Field In Plano On August 6th
  22. Sauder Sports Wins I.S.A. Men's Class E Qualifier At Route 130 Complex In Urbana On August 6 & 7
  23. Evil Sports Wins USSSA Class E At Inwood Sports Complex In Joliet On Aug. 6th 7th
  24. M & S Express Wins USSSA Class E Qualifier At Forest Hills Diamonds In Rockford On Aug. 6 & 7
  25. Hey Bryan's Wins ASA Women's Class C State In East Moline On Aug. 5th & 6th
  26. Rainbow Separation Wins USSSA Women's Class D State At Forest Hills In Rockford On Aug. 6 & 7
  27. Creative Design Wins Cash At Melas Fields in Arlington Heights On August 6th

 

July 2005

  1. Flash Champions At Forest Park 'No Glove Nationals On July 28th thorough 31st
  2. Advance Softball Wins ASA Open Women's State At Jacksonville On July 30th
  3. Gimme Dat Wins ASA Men's Class D State At Dodds Field In Champaign July 29th through 31st
  4. Posse Softball Club/Sage Champs At Romeoville's USSSA Class D/E Equalizer On July 30th UPDATED!
  5. Stallions/Furious Lunchmeat Champions At USSSA D/E In Sugar Grove On 7/ 30 & 31 UPDATED!
  6. Caps/Fury Wins ASA National Qualifier at Mayfair Park In Westchester On July 30th
  7. One Timers/30 Buck Sports Bar Wins USSSA Men's Class E At Byron Sports Complex In Byron On 7/30
  8. Coors Light Wins USSSA Elite C At Aurora Turner Club On July 23rd
  9. Worth/Northern Diamonds Wins USSSA Women's Class C/D/E Equalizer At Rockford On July 23rd & 24th
  10. Advantage Consulting Wins USSSA Class D At Harlem Community Center North On 7/23 & 24
  11. Floyd Dailey Wins Louisville Slugger/ISA Class E NIT In Pekin On July 23rd & 24th
  12. Liquid Vanilla Wins NSA Men's Class E Northern State At Arlington Heights On July 23rd & 24th
  13. Roaddawgs/Heroes & Legends Wins Cash At Papa's Sports Bar In Salem, WI On July 23rd
  14. Jerry's Kids/Joe's Dugout Wins USSSA Class E Qualifier At Inwood In Joliet On July 23rd
  15. Guerilla Graffix Champions At USSSA Class E At Forest Hills Diamonds In Rockford On July 23rd & 24th
  16. Evil Sports Champions At USSSA Class E In Sugar Grove On July 23rd
  17. Aurora Turners Wins 2005 USSSA Tavern State At Turner Club In Aurora On July 23rd
  18. Chicago Classic 50's Wins SPA Major 50 & Over At Plano Texas On July 16th - 18th
  19. Dirtbags Wins 9th Annual Worth/USSSA Men's Class D N.I.T. In Joliet On July 17th & 18th
  20. Beavers Champions Of USSSA Class E National Qualifier At Turner Club In Aurora On 7/17& 18
  21. Canadian Club/On Tap Wins ISA Men's Class C/D At Melas Fields In Arlington Heights On July 16th
  22. Buzz Wins ASA Class D In Westchester On July 16th At Mayfair Park
  23. Lakota Wins I.S.A. Men's Class D At Route 130 Complex In Urbana on July 16th
  24. Head First Champions At ISA Men's Class E Qualifier At Route 130 Complex In Urbana On 7/16 & 17
  25. Assassins Wins USSSA Class E National Qualifier at Klatt Field In Plano On July 16th
  26. Bombers Win I.S.A. Tavern State Tournament At Dragon Dome Complex In Pekin On 7/16
  27. Miller Forty-Five Champions At ASA 16" National Qualifier At Mt Prospect On July 9th & 10th
  28. Chicago Steel - Champions At NSA Class B/C In Arlington Heights on July 9th
  29. Straightline Mowing Champions Of Byron Fest Class C/D Equalizer On 7/8 - 7/10
  30. Haywood Softball Champions At 2005 Miller Lite 'Kiss-It' In Crystal Lake On 7/9 & 10
  31. Hot Shots Wins USSSA Class D/E Equalizer In Sugar Grove On July 9th
  32. TB's/Venetian III Wins USSSA Class E At Taylor Park In Freeport On July 9th & 10th
  33. Jerry's Kids/Joe's Dugout Champions At USSSA Class E In St Charles On July 9th
  34. Rosati's Of Wheaton Champions At 2005 Byron Fest Women's Class C On July 8th - 10th
  35. Neighbors Bar & Grill Wins Byron Fest USSSA Women's Class D On July 8th - 10th
  36. Liquor Store Champions At ISA Open Tavern State In Urbana On July 9th & 10th
  37. Alpha Sports Bar & Lounge Wins ISA Recreational Tavern State At Route 130 Complex In Urbana

June 2005

  1. Miller 45's Champions Of Chicago Championships At Mt Prospect On June 23rd - 26th
  2. Add-A-Bath/Demarini Wins USSSA Women's Class C/D At Inwood Complex In Joliet On 6/25
  3. K.G.B./Paradise Bay Wins USSSA Class C At Inwood Complex In Joliet On June 25th
  4. Bombers Win NSA Class D At Alpha Park In Bartonville On June 25th & 26th
  5. Aurora Turners Win USSSA Men's Class D At Aurora Turner Club On June 25th & 26th
  6. Lavezzi Plumbing Wins Annual Carbon Hill Homecoming Tournament On June 20th - 26th
  7. Straightline Mowing Wins USSSA D/E At Byron Sports Complex In Byron On June 25th
  8. J-Bears Place Wins USSSA Class E At Taylor Park In Freeport On June 25th
  9. Evil Sports Champions Of USSSA Class E At Inwood Complex In Joliet On June 25th
  10. Chicago Classic 50's Wins ISF Senior World Tournament At Manassas, VA On 6/17 - 19
  11. Nemesis Wins ASA Sixteen Inch National Qualifier At Washington Park In Chicago On June 18th
  12. Bucks Champions Of ASA Men's Class C N.I.T. At Itasca On June 18th
  13. Wizards Win NSA Men's Class C/D Equalizer In Country Club Hills On June 18th
  14. Wheels By R T / Shoe Carnival Wins USSSA/Worth Men's Class D NIT In Rkfd. On 6/18 & 19 UPDATED!
  15. Lumber Company Wins NSA Class D/E In Country Club Hills On June 18th
  16. Oswego Inn Wins USSSA Men's Class E In Sugar Grove On June 18th
  17. Miller 45's Champions of 3rd Annual North/South Sixteen Inch Challenge In Berwyn On June 8th - 12th
  18. CTS Wins USSSA Women's Class C/D/E Equalizer Tournament In Rockford On June 11th & 12th
  19. Lakota Champions At I.S.A./Easton Men's Class D NIT In Urbana On June 11th & 12th
  20. Posse Softball Club/Sage Win Miller Lite/USSSA Class D In Crystal Lake On 6/11 & 12 UPDATED!
  21. K.G.B./Paradise Bay Champions At USSSA Class D In Joliet On June 11th
  22. Ebbeys/Rezin Sports Medical Centers Champions Of USSSA At Turner Club In Aurora On 6/11 & 12h
  23. Crush Champions At Miller Lite/USSSA Class E In Crystal Lake On June 11th & 12th
  24. Ambrosia Bar & Grill Champions At USSSA Class E AT Inwood Complex In Joliet On June 11th
  25. TB's/Venetian III Champions Of USSSA Class E At Forest Hills Diamonds In Rockford On June 11 & 12
  26. Traffic Wins ASA Sixteen Inch National Qualifier At Majewski Complex In Mt Prospect On June 4th
  27. Blackhawk Athletic Club Champs At USSSA Women's At Forest Hills Diamonds In Rockford On 6/4
  28. Hooded Frogs/Bridgeview Sports Dome Win USSSA/Worth Men's Class C N.I.T. In Joliet UPDATED!
  29. Caps/Fury Wins ASA Class D At Mayfair Park In Westchester On June 4th & July 30th
  30. Midwest Wins ISA World Tournament Qualifier at Route 130 Complex In Urbana On June 4th
  31. Yep! Softball - Wins USSSA Men's Class D/E At East Side Sports Complex In St Charles UPDATED!

May 2005

  1. K.G.B. /Paradise Bay Wins USSSA Men's Class C At Inwood Complex In Joliet On May 28th
  2. Chicago Steel Wins NSA Class C/D In Arlington Heights On May 28th
  3. Caps/Fury Wins USSSA Men's Class D At Inwood Sports Complex In Joliet On May 28th
  4. Lynch Mob Wins USSSA Class D/E Equalizer Qualifier In Oswego On May 28th
  5. Players Only Champions At USSSA D/E In Byron On May 29th & 30th
  6. Oswego Inn Champions At USSSA Men's Class E In Joliet on May 28th UPDATED!
  7. Miller 45's Win Westchester Tournament Of Champions 16" Cash On May 21st & 22nd
  8. Quad City Wins SSWC & ISA Men's 55 & Over At The Dragon Dome In Pekin On May 21st & 22nd
  9. SSWC & ISA 50 & Over Played At The Dragon Dome In Pekin On May 21st & 22nd
  10. Bucks Win ASA Men's Class C National Qualifier In Joliet On May 21st UPDATED!
  11. Roundin Third Wins ISA Class D In Arlington Heights On May 21st
  12. Primetime Wins ISA Men's Class D World Qualifier In Aurora On May 21st
  13. Fubars Champions Of USSSA Men's Class D In St Charles On May 21st
  14. Players, Inc./Easton Champions At USSSA Men's C N.I.T. In New Albany, IN On May 15th
  15. Wizards Win NSA Class D Early Bird In Kankakee On May 14th & 15th
  16. Add-A-Bath/Demarini Wins USSSA Women's Class C/D Equalizer In Rockford On May 14th & 15th
  17. Triple Play Sports Wins USSSA Men's Class E At Forest Hills Diamonds In Rockford On May 14th & 15th
  18. March Wins Sixteen Inch AA National Qualifier In Alsip On May 14th
  19. Dirtbags Win USSSA Men's Class C At Inwood Complex In Joliet On May 14th
  20. Buzz Wins ASA National Qualifier In Itasca On May 14th UPDATED!
  21. Big Ox Softball Champions at ISA Men's Class D At Pekin's Dragon Dome On May 14th
  22. Yep! Softball Wins USSSA Men's Class D National Berth At Inwood Complex In Joliet On May 7th & 8th
  23. Jerry's Kids Champions At USSSA Class E At Inwood Sports Complex In Joliet On May 7th & 8th
  24. Dogg Pound Wins ASA Sixteen Inch National Qualifier At Washington park In Chicago On May 7th
  25. Primetime Softball Champions At USSSA C/D In Oswego On May 7th
  26. Lakota Tribe Wins ISA Men's Class D Qualifier at Route 130 Sports Complex In Urbana On May 7th
  27. Miller Forty-fives Win ASA 16" Qualifier at Majewski Complex In Mt. Prospect on May 7th
  28. Shala Farms Wins USSSA Class E At Turner Club In Aurora On May 7th
  29. Bombers Win At ASA Gumby's Open Class C In Springfield on April 30th & May 1st
  30. Lugnuts Win Naperville 26th Annual 16" Spring Tune Up At Frontier Park On April 30th & May 1st

April 2005

  1. Shockers Champions At USSSA Elite C At Turner Club In Aurora On April 30th
  2. Paul Davis Restoration Champions Of USSSA C/D Equalizer In Byron On April 30th
  3. Lakota Tribe Wins ISA Class D World Beth in Eureka On April 30th
  4. Head 1st Wins ISA Class E World Qualifier at Eureka On April 30th
  5. Kings Court Black & Blue Win 26th Annual Naperville Spring Tune-up Tournament On April 24th
  6. Primetime Win's Joliet Foundation Tournament On April 24th At Inwood Sports Complex In Joliet
  7. Aero Softball Wins Annual Plano Preseason cash Tournament On April 20th through 24th
  8. Hooded Frogs Wins NSA Class B/C World Series Qualifier At Melas Fields In Arlington Heights On 4/23
  9. Wizards Win NSA Class D World Series Qualifier At Arlington Heights on April 23rd
  10. Head First Wins NSA Class E World Series Qualifier at Arlington Heights April 23rd
  11. KA Softball Wins Worth / USSSA Men's Class A/B NIT In Joliet On April 16th & 17th
  12. Dirtbags Champions of Worth / USSSA Men's Class D N.I.T. In Joliet on April 16th & 17th
  13. Miller 45's Win Elk Grove Sixteen Inch Open Cash On April 16th
  14. Worth/Northern Diamonds 2nd At Women's Class C NIT At Cincinnati, OH On April 9th & 10th
  15. Short Bus Wins ISA Men's Class C Double Round Robin In Arlington Heights On April 9th
  16. Classic Construction/Young Guns with Cash Tournament in Joliet On April 9th
  17. Roundin' Third Win's ISA Class D At Arlington Height on April 9th
  18. Lovell's Champions AT USSSA D In Sugar Grove on April 9th UPDATED!
  19. Hitmen & Lynch Mob Co-Champions At ISA Class D In Sugar Grove On April 2nd

February 2005

  1. March Champions at 16" Cash Tournament Held At Grand Rapids, MI on February 26th
  2. Dragon's Dome Wins ISA Indoor Cash At Dragon's Dome In Pekin On February 20th & 20th

January 2005

  1. Big Ox Wins At Dragon Dome In Pekin on January 8th & 9th, 2005

I.S.R. Home RESULTS ARCHIVES

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Copyright © 2001 Illinois Softball Report. All Rights Reserved.